Thursday, October 29, 2026
  • About Web3Wire
  • Web3Wire NFTs
  • .w3w TLD
  • $W3W Token
  • Web3Wire DAO
  • Media Network
  • RSS Feed
  • Contact Us
Web3Wire
No Result
View All Result
  • Home
  • Web3
    • Latest
    • AI
    • Business
    • Blockchain
    • Cryptocurrencies
    • Decentralized Finance
    • Metaverse
    • Non-Fungible Token
    • Press Release
  • Technology
    • Consumer Tech
    • Digital Fashion
    • Editor’s Choice
    • Guides
    • Stories
  • Coins
    • Top 10 Coins
    • Top 50 Coins
    • Top 100 Coins
    • All Coins
  • Exchanges
    • Top 10 Crypto Exchanges
    • Top 50 Crypto Exchanges
    • Top 100 Crypto Exchanges
    • All Crypto Exchanges
  • Stocks
    • Blockchain Stocks
    • NFT Stocks
    • Metaverse Stocks
    • Artificial Intelligence Stocks
  • Events
  • News
    • Latest Crypto News
    • Latest DeFi News
    • Latest Web3 News
  • Home
  • Web3
    • Latest
    • AI
    • Business
    • Blockchain
    • Cryptocurrencies
    • Decentralized Finance
    • Metaverse
    • Non-Fungible Token
    • Press Release
  • Technology
    • Consumer Tech
    • Digital Fashion
    • Editor’s Choice
    • Guides
    • Stories
  • Coins
    • Top 10 Coins
    • Top 50 Coins
    • Top 100 Coins
    • All Coins
  • Exchanges
    • Top 10 Crypto Exchanges
    • Top 50 Crypto Exchanges
    • Top 100 Crypto Exchanges
    • All Crypto Exchanges
  • Stocks
    • Blockchain Stocks
    • NFT Stocks
    • Metaverse Stocks
    • Artificial Intelligence Stocks
  • Events
  • News
    • Latest Crypto News
    • Latest DeFi News
    • Latest Web3 News
No Result
View All Result
Web3Wire
No Result
View All Result
Home Press Release GlobeNewswire

Constellation Software Inc. Announces Results of Voting for Directors at Annual General Shareholders’ Meeting

May 14, 2025
in GlobeNewswire, Web3
Reading Time: 3 mins read
5
SHARES
248
VIEWS
Share on TwitterShare on LinkedInShare on Facebook

TORONTO, May 13, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Constellation Software Inc. (the “Corporation”) (TSX:CSU) is pleased to announce the results of the vote on directors at its May 13, 2025 annual general shareholders’ meeting (the “AGM”). Each of the nine nominees listed in the Corporation’s management proxy circular dated March 28, 2025 was elected as a director. Voting was conducted by ballot with the following voting results:

Name of NomineeVotes For%Votes Withheld%
Jamal Baksh15,262,90395.93%648,1454.07%
John Billowits13,448,30484.52%2,462,74315.48%
Lawrence Cunningham15,671,30098.49%239,7471.51%
Claire Kennedy15,551,51297.74%359,5362.26%
Robert Kittel14,355,77990.23%1,555,2689.77%
Mark Leonard15,833,38399.51%77,6640.49%
Donna Parr15,851,93499.63%59,1140.37%
Andrew Pastor15,665,84098.46%245,2081.54%
Laurie Schultz15,740,32098.93%170,7281.07%
     

Final voting results on all matters voted on at the annual meeting held on May 13, 2025 will be filed with the Canadian securities regulators.

Jeff Bender, Susan Gayner, Mark Miller, Lori O’Neill, Dexter Salna, Barry Symons and Robin Van Poelje did not stand for re-election to the Corporation’s board of directors at the AGM. The Corporation wishes to thank each of the directors for their contributions as board members.

About Constellation Software Inc.

Constellation Software acquires, manages and builds vertical market software businesses.

For further information:
Jamal Baksh
Chief Financial Officer
416-861-9677
info@csisoftware.com
http://www.csisoftware.com

About Web3Wire
Web3Wire – Information, news, press releases, events and research articles about Web3, Metaverse, Blockchain, Artificial Intelligence, Cryptocurrencies, Decentralized Finance, NFTs and Gaming.
Visit Web3Wire for Web3 News and Events, Block3Wire for the latest Blockchain news and Meta3Wire to stay updated with Metaverse News.
ShareTweet1ShareSendShare2
Previous Post

Topicus.com Inc. Announces Election of Members of the Board of Directors

Next Post

Reports Couch Discord Server Opens its Doors to All Ages

Related Posts

Former NASA CIO’s Firm Brings Federal Records Discipline to Defense Contractors’ Cyber Scores

Muse Tech ologies e te s the comme cial defe se ma ket with a evide ce-fi st app oach to SPRS a d CMMC eadi ess: "You IT p ovide u s the co t ols. We make them p ovable." BOWIE, MD / ACCESS Newswi e / Octobe...

Read moreDetails

Pasqal Announces Third Quarter 2026 Business Update and Participation in Upcoming Investor Conferences

PARIS, Oct. 28, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Pasqal (Nasdaq: PSQL), a global leade i eut al-atom qua tum computi g, today a ou ced the date fo the elease of key fi a cial met ics fo the thi d qua te 2026, cove i g the th ee mo...

Read moreDetails

Precision Resource Breaks Ground on Two New Production Additive Manufacturing Facilities and Expands Value-Added Services in Partnership with 3D Systems

P ecisio Resou ce expa ds U.S. p oductio metal additive ma ufactu i g footp i t with ew locatio s i Califo ia a d Co ecticutExpa ds P ecisio Resou ce's additive ma ufactu i g etwo k a d suppo ts a mo e i teg...

Read moreDetails

Bel Reports Third Quarter 2026 Results

P ovides Q4-26 Sales a d G oss Ma gi Guida ceWEST ORANGE, N.J., Oct. 28, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Bel Fuse I c. (Nasdaq: BELFA a d BELFB) (“Bel” o the “Compa y” ) today a ou ced p elimi a y fi a cial esults fo the thi d...

Read moreDetails

Castellum Schedules Third Quarter 2026 Earnings Release and Conference Call

Call Scheduled fo 10:00 am ET o F iday, Novembe 6, 2026VIENNA, Va., Oct. 28, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Castellum, I c. (NYSE-Ame ica : CTM) (“Castellum” o the “Compa y”), a defe se tech se vices a d solutio s p ovide focused o the fede al gove me...

Read moreDetails

Climb Global Solutions Reports Record Third Quarter 2026 Results

Fi a cial Met icQ3 2026 Pe fo ma ce vs. Same Yea -Ago Qua te Net SalesUp 37% to $220.3 millio G oss Billi gsUp 40% to $706.4 millio Net I comeUp 69% to $7.9 millio Diluted Ea i gs pe Sha e$0.43, up f om $0.25Adjusted EBITDAUp 35%...

Read moreDetails

Pulmonx to Participate in Upcoming Investor Conferences

REDWOOD CITY, Calif., Oct. 28, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Pulmo x Co po atio (Nasdaq: LUNG) (“Pulmo x”) a global leade i mi imally i vasive t eatme ts fo seve e lu g disease, today a ou ced that ma ageme t will pa ticipate i the followi g...

Read moreDetails

Tenable Announces Third Quarter 2026 Financial Results

Te able Exceeds Q3 Reve ue a d P ofit Expectatio s, Raises Full-Yea Outlook Reve ue of $276.4 millio , yea -ove -yea g owth of 9.5%GAAP ope ati g ma gi of 6.0%; No -GAAP ope ati g ma gi of 27.1%, yea -ove -yea i c ease...

Read moreDetails

Fortinet Reports Strong Third Quarter 2026 Financial Results

Raises 2026 eve ue guida ce to 20% yea ove yea g owthHighlights Reve ue g ew 20% yea ove yea to $2.08 billio P oduct eve ue g ew 37% yea ove yea to $765 millio Billi gs g ew 29% yea ove yea to $2.34 billio 1GAAP ope...

Read moreDetails

FormFactor, Inc. Reports 2026 Third Quarter Results

Delive s Reve ue, G oss Ma gi , a d Ea i gs Pe Sha e Exceedi g the High E d of the Outlook Ra ge; Sees Co ti ued St o g B oad Based Dema dLIVERMORE, Calif., Oct. 28, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Fo mFacto ,...

Read moreDetails
Web3Wire NFTs - The Web3 Collective

Web3Wire, $W3W Token and .w3w tld Whitepaper

Web3Wire, $W3W Token and .w3w tld Whitepaper

Claim your space in Web3 with .w3w Domain!

Web3Wire

Trending on Web3Wire

  • Top Cross-Chain DeFi Solutions to Watch by 2025

    188 shares
    Share 75 Tweet 47
  • Unifying Blockchain Ecosystems: 2024 Guide to Cross-Chain Interoperability

    187 shares
    Share 75 Tweet 47
  • Understanding Soulbound Tokens SBT Their Definition and Significance

    84 shares
    Share 34 Tweet 21
  • Discover 2025’s Top 5 Promising Low-Cap Crypto Gems

    110 shares
    Share 44 Tweet 28
  • Top Layer 1 Crypto Projects to Watch in 2025

    38 shares
    Share 15 Tweet 10
Join our Web3Wire Community!

Our newsletters are only twice a month, reaching around 10000+ Blockchain Companies, 800 Web3 VCs, 600 Blockchain Journalists and Media Houses.


* We wont pass your details on to anyone else and we hate spam as much as you do. By clicking the signup button you agree to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

Web3Wire Podcasts

Upcoming Events

There are currently no events.

Latest on Web3Wire

  • CXApp Inc. (Nasdaq:CXAI) Announces Date for Third Quarter 2026 Financial Results and Business Update Conference Call
  • Former NASA CIO’s Firm Brings Federal Records Discipline to Defense Contractors’ Cyber Scores
  • Chris Moneymaker Introduces Weekly ACR Poker Newsletter Featuring Winners, Events and Giveaways
  • We Banned Social Media From Our Children, Not Our Children From Social Media
  • Pasqal Announces Third Quarter 2026 Business Update and Participation in Upcoming Investor Conferences

RSS feed: Latest on Block3Wire Latest on Block3Wire

  • The Algorithmic Monographs: A Five-Volume Civil Code for the Age of Autonomous Intelligence
  • Ali Sadhik Shaik: Practitioner, Scholar, and Author – Focused on the Governance of Intelligent Systems
  • The Klyrox Protocol: A Decentralized Framework to Close the AI Accountability Gap
  • Covo Finance: Revolutionary Crypto Leverage Trading Platform
  • WorldStrides and HEX Announce Partnership to Offer High School and University Students Innovative Courses Designed to Improve Their Outlook in the Digital Age

RSS feed: Latest on Meta3Wire Latest on Meta3Wire

  • The Algorithmic Monographs: A Five-Volume Civil Code for the Age of Autonomous Intelligence
  • Ali Sadhik Shaik: Practitioner, Scholar, and Author – Focused on the Governance of Intelligent Systems
  • The Klyrox Protocol: A Decentralized Framework to Close the AI Accountability Gap
  • Thumbtack Honored as a 2023 Transform Awards Winner
  • Accenture Invests in Looking Glass to Accelerate Shift from 2D to 3D
Web3Wire

Web3Wire is your go-to source for the latest insights and updates in Web3, Metaverse, Blockchain, AI, Cryptocurrencies, DeFi, NFTs, and Gaming. We provide comprehensive coverage through news, press releases, event updates, and research articles, keeping you informed about the rapidly evolving digital world.

  • About Web3Wire
  • Founder’s Note
  • Web3Wire NFTs – The Web3 Collective
  • .w3w TLD
  • $W3W Token
  • Web3Wire DAO
  • Event Partners
  • Community Partners
  • Our Media Network
  • Media Kit
  • RSS Feeds
  • Contact Us

Crypto Coins

  • Top 10 Coins
  • Top 50 Coins
  • Top 100 Coins
  • All Coins – Marketcap
  • Crypto Coins Heatmap

Crypto Exchanges

  • Top 10 Exchanges
  • Top 50 Exchanges
  • Top 100 Exchanges
  • All Crypto Exchanges

Crypto Stocks

  • Blockchain Stocks
  • NFT Stocks
  • Metaverse Stocks
  • Artificial Intelligence Stocks

Web3Wire Whitepaper | Tokenomics

Web3 Resources

  • Top Web3 and Crypto Youtube Channels
  • Latest Crypto News
  • Latest DeFi News
  • Latest Web3 News

Blockchain Resources

  • Blockchain and Web3 Resources
  • Decentralized Finance (DeFi) – Research Reports
  • All Crypto Whitepapers

Metaverse Resources

  • AR VR and Metaverse Resources
  • Metaverse Courses
Claim your space in Web3 with .w3w!

The Klyrox Protocol | The Algorithmic Monographs

Top 50 Web3 Blogs and Websites
Web3Wire Podcast on Spotify Web3Wire Podcast on Amazon Music 
Web3Wire - Web3 and Blockchain - News, Events and Press Releases | Product Hunt
Web3Wire on Google News

Media Portfolio: Block3Wire | Meta3Wire

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use
  • Disclaimer
  • Sitemap
  • For Search Engines
  • Crypto Sitemap
  • Exchanges Sitemap

© 2024 Web3Wire. We strongly recommend our readers to DYOR, before investing in any cryptocurrencies, blockchain projects, or ICOs, particularly those that guarantee profits.

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Forgotten Password?

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.

Log In

Add New Playlist

No Result
View All Result
  • Coins
    • Top 10 Cryptocurrencies
    • Top 50 Cryptocurrencies
    • Top 100 Cryptocurrencies
    • All Coins
  • Exchanges
    • Top 10 Cryptocurrency Exchanges
    • Top 50 Cryptocurrency Exchanges
    • Top 100 Cryptocurrency Exchanges
    • All Crypto Exchanges
  • Stocks
    • Blockchain Stocks
    • NFT Stocks
    • Metaverse Stocks
    • Artificial Intelligence Stocks

© 2024 Web3Wire. We strongly recommend our readers to DYOR, before investing in any cryptocurrencies, blockchain projects, or ICOs, particularly those that guarantee profits.

This website uses cookies. By continuing to use this website you are giving consent to cookies being used. Visit our Privacy and Cookie Policy.