Tuesday, October 13, 2026
  • About Web3Wire
  • Web3Wire NFTs
  • .w3w TLD
  • $W3W Token
  • Web3Wire DAO
  • Media Network
  • RSS Feed
  • Contact Us
Web3Wire
No Result
View All Result
  • Home
  • Web3
    • Latest
    • AI
    • Business
    • Blockchain
    • Cryptocurrencies
    • Decentralized Finance
    • Metaverse
    • Non-Fungible Token
    • Press Release
  • Technology
    • Consumer Tech
    • Digital Fashion
    • Editor’s Choice
    • Guides
    • Stories
  • Coins
    • Top 10 Coins
    • Top 50 Coins
    • Top 100 Coins
    • All Coins
  • Exchanges
    • Top 10 Crypto Exchanges
    • Top 50 Crypto Exchanges
    • Top 100 Crypto Exchanges
    • All Crypto Exchanges
  • Stocks
    • Blockchain Stocks
    • NFT Stocks
    • Metaverse Stocks
    • Artificial Intelligence Stocks
  • Events
  • News
    • Latest Crypto News
    • Latest DeFi News
    • Latest Web3 News
  • Home
  • Web3
    • Latest
    • AI
    • Business
    • Blockchain
    • Cryptocurrencies
    • Decentralized Finance
    • Metaverse
    • Non-Fungible Token
    • Press Release
  • Technology
    • Consumer Tech
    • Digital Fashion
    • Editor’s Choice
    • Guides
    • Stories
  • Coins
    • Top 10 Coins
    • Top 50 Coins
    • Top 100 Coins
    • All Coins
  • Exchanges
    • Top 10 Crypto Exchanges
    • Top 50 Crypto Exchanges
    • Top 100 Crypto Exchanges
    • All Crypto Exchanges
  • Stocks
    • Blockchain Stocks
    • NFT Stocks
    • Metaverse Stocks
    • Artificial Intelligence Stocks
  • Events
  • News
    • Latest Crypto News
    • Latest DeFi News
    • Latest Web3 News
No Result
View All Result
Web3Wire
No Result
View All Result
Home Artificial Intelligence

16/2025・Trifork Group: Weekly report on share buyback

March 31, 2025
in Artificial Intelligence, GlobeNewswire, Web3
Reading Time: 5 mins read
5
SHARES
246
VIEWS
Share on TwitterShare on LinkedInShare on Facebook

Company announcement no. 16 / 2025
Schindellegi, Switzerland – 31 March 2025

Trifork Group: Weekly report on share buyback

On 28 Februay 2025, Trifork initiated a share buyback program in accordance with Regulation No. 596/2014 of the European Parliament and Council of 16 April 2014 (MAR) and Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2016/1052, (Safe Harbour regulation). The share buyback program runs from 4 March 2025 up to and including no later than 30 June 2025. The buyback program will not be active from 9 to 15 April 2025. For details, please see company announcement no. 7 of 28 February 2025.

Under the share buyback program, Trifork will purchase shares for up to a total of DKK 14.92 million (approximately EUR 2 million).

Prior to the launch of the share buyback, Trifork held 256,329 treasury shares, corresponding to 1.3% of the share capital.

Under the program, the following transactions have been made:

Date   Number of shares      Average purchase price (DKK)      Transaction value (DKK)
Total beginning29,38884.042,469,874
24 March 20251,90093.98178,562
25 March 20251,90092.99176,681
26 March 20252,00092.20184,400
27 March 20252,20090.24198,528
28 March 20252,48088.11218,513
Accumulated39,86885.953,426,558

Since the share buyback program was started on 4 March 2025, the total number of repurchased shares is 39,868 at a total amount of DKK 3,426,558. As of 25 March 2025, 1,352 shares acquired through the share buyback program were utilized for the Executive Management’s monthly fixed salary, representing a change from cash payment to payment partly in shares (refer to company announcement no. 1 of 21 January 2025).

With the transactions stated above, Trifork holds a total of 294,845 treasury shares, corresponding to 1.5%. The total number of registered shares in Trifork is 19,744,899. Adjusted for treasury shares, the number of outstanding shares is 19,450,054.


Investor and media contact

Frederik Svanholm, Group Investment Director & Head of Investor Relations
frsv@trifork.com, +41 79 357 73 17

About Trifork
Trifork is a pioneering global technology partner, empowering enterprise and public sector customers with innovative solutions. With 1,229 professionals across 73 business units in 16 countries, Trifork delivers expertise in inspiring, building, and running advanced software solutions across diverse sectors, including public administration, healthcare, manufacturing, logistics, energy, financial services, retail, and real estate. Trifork Labs, the Group’s R&D hub, drives innovation by investing in and developing synergistic and high-potential technology companies. Trifork Group AG is a publicly listed company on Nasdaq Copenhagen. Learn more at trifork.com.

Attachment

  • CA_16_25_Buyback

About Web3Wire
Web3Wire – Information, news, press releases, events and research articles about Web3, Metaverse, Blockchain, Artificial Intelligence, Cryptocurrencies, Decentralized Finance, NFTs and Gaming.
Visit Web3Wire for Web3 News and Events, Block3Wire for the latest Blockchain news and Meta3Wire to stay updated with Metaverse News.

ShareTweet1ShareSendShare2
Previous Post

Vislink Announces Delay in Full Year and Fourth Quarter 2024 Earnings Release and Related Conference Call 

Next Post

Innofactor Plc applies for the delisting of its shares from the official list of Nasdaq Helsinki

Related Posts

Jackaroo King Celebrates Second Anniversary with Players at Riyadh Tournament

RIYADH, Saudi A abia, Oct. 13, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Jacka oo Ki g b ought playe s a d spectato s togethe at Al Nakheel Mall i Riyadh o Septembe 19, 2026, fo a tou ame t featu i g seco d a ive sa y activities. The eve...

Read moreDetails

Crypto News: AlphaPepe Closes In On Binance Listing While Ethereum Price Prediction Eyes $2,500

MONACO, Oct. 12, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- C ypto ews is tu i g towa d AlphaPepe as its fifth CEX pa t e ship eveal app oaches o Wed esday, Octobe 14. Fou excha ge pa t e ships a e al eady a ou ced, a d o li...

Read moreDetails

HCLTech delivers strong Q2 led by record deal bookings of $3.3 billion

EBIT margin expands to 18.2%; annualized advanced AI revenue at $876MNEW YORK and NOIDA, India, Oct. 12, 2026 /PRNewswire/ -- HCLTech (NSE: HCLTECH) (BSE: HCLTECH), a leading global technology company, today reported financial results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026. USD revenue was at $3.7 billion, up 2.2% YoY, while revenue in...

Read moreDetails

Applied Materials Unveils $5 Billion EPIC Center in Silicon Valley to Accelerate Semiconductor Innovation for the AI Era

$5 billio i vestme t c eates the wo ld’s la gest semico ducto equipme t a d p ocess tech ology R&D facilityPu pose-built to accele ate the path f om b eakth ough i ovatio to high-volume ma ufactu i g of ext-ge e atio chipmaki g tech...

Read moreDetails

Bitdeer AI Expands Malaysia Campus with New 60MW A103 Facility, Closing in on Up-to-350MW Global Capacity Target

New 8-yea data ce te se vices ag eeme t fo the A103 facility at the Cybe jaya campus b i gs secu ed AI Cloud data ce te facility to app oximately 333.5MW, desig ed fo ext-ge e atio NVIDIA Ve a Rubi deployme tSINGAPORE, Oct. 12, 2026 (GLOBE...

Read moreDetails

NewHydrogen to Release a Special Report on October 19, 2026

The Compa y will eveal a majo e gi ee i g achieveme t SANTA CLARITA, CA, Oct. 12, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- NewHyd oge , I c. (OTCQB: NEWH), the develope of The moLoop®, a b eakth ough tech ology that uses wate a d heat to p oduce...

Read moreDetails

FormFactor and Teradyne Announce Strategic Collaboration to Accelerate Next-Generation Semiconductor Testing

Compa ies to combi e leade ship i p obe, i te face, a d test tech ologies to accele ate AI a d high-pe fo ma ce compute deployme tsLIVERMORE, Calif., Oct. 12, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Fo mFacto , I c. (Nasdaq: FORM), a leadi g p ovide...

Read moreDetails

Leonardo DRS CEO John Baylouny Receives AUSA John W. Dixon Award

Awa d ecog izes disti guished i dust ial se vice a d co t ibutio s to atio al defe seARLINGTON, Va., Oct. 12, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Leo a do DRS, I c. (Nasdaq: DRS) a ou ced today that Joh Baylou y, the compa y’s p eside...

Read moreDetails

Saksoft Appoints Gurmeet Chahal as Chief Executive Officer to Lead Its Next Phase of Global Scale and AI-Led Transformation

First non-promoter CEO takes the helm as Saksoft crosses ₹1,000 Cr revenue milestone; Founder Aditya Krishna continues as Chairman of the Board.JERSEY CITY, N.J. and CHENNAI, India and LONDON, Oct. 12, 2026 /PRNewswire/ -- Saksoft Limited (NSE: SAKSOFT)  (BSE: 590051), an AI-first digital engineering and transformation partner, today announced the...

Read moreDetails

Intent IQ Launches BidPulseSM, Bringing New Transparency to Identity Accuracy in Programmatic Advertising

New measu eme t methodology eveals sig ifica t accu acy gaps amo g leadi g ide tity p ovide s a d p ovides a t a spa e t f amewo k to i depe de tly evaluate esultsNEW YORK, Oct. 12, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- I te...

Read moreDetails
Web3Wire NFTs - The Web3 Collective

Web3Wire, $W3W Token and .w3w tld Whitepaper

Web3Wire, $W3W Token and .w3w tld Whitepaper

Claim your space in Web3 with .w3w Domain!

Web3Wire

Trending on Web3Wire

  • Understanding Soulbound Tokens SBT Their Definition and Significance

    82 shares
    Share 33 Tweet 21
  • Top Cross-Chain DeFi Solutions to Watch by 2025

    186 shares
    Share 74 Tweet 47
  • iTrustCapital Launches Q, AI-Formulated Quantitative Trading Strategies for Crypto Investors

    6 shares
    Share 2 Tweet 2
  • Discover 2025’s Top 5 Promising Low-Cap Crypto Gems

    109 shares
    Share 44 Tweet 27
  • Unifying Blockchain Ecosystems: 2024 Guide to Cross-Chain Interoperability

    185 shares
    Share 74 Tweet 46
Join our Web3Wire Community!

Our newsletters are only twice a month, reaching around 10000+ Blockchain Companies, 800 Web3 VCs, 600 Blockchain Journalists and Media Houses.


* We wont pass your details on to anyone else and we hate spam as much as you do. By clicking the signup button you agree to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

Web3Wire Podcasts

Upcoming Events

There are currently no events.

Latest on Web3Wire

  • Jackaroo King Celebrates Second Anniversary with Players at Riyadh Tournament
  • Crypto News: AlphaPepe Closes In On Binance Listing While Ethereum Price Prediction Eyes $2,500
  • HCLTech delivers strong Q2 led by record deal bookings of $3.3 billion
  • Applied Materials Unveils $5 Billion EPIC Center in Silicon Valley to Accelerate Semiconductor Innovation for the AI Era
  • Bitdeer AI Expands Malaysia Campus with New 60MW A103 Facility, Closing in on Up-to-350MW Global Capacity Target

RSS feed: Latest on Block3Wire Latest on Block3Wire

  • The Algorithmic Monographs: A Five-Volume Civil Code for the Age of Autonomous Intelligence
  • Ali Sadhik Shaik: Practitioner, Scholar, and Author – Focused on the Governance of Intelligent Systems
  • The Klyrox Protocol: A Decentralized Framework to Close the AI Accountability Gap
  • Covo Finance: Revolutionary Crypto Leverage Trading Platform
  • WorldStrides and HEX Announce Partnership to Offer High School and University Students Innovative Courses Designed to Improve Their Outlook in the Digital Age

RSS feed: Latest on Meta3Wire Latest on Meta3Wire

  • The Algorithmic Monographs: A Five-Volume Civil Code for the Age of Autonomous Intelligence
  • Ali Sadhik Shaik: Practitioner, Scholar, and Author – Focused on the Governance of Intelligent Systems
  • The Klyrox Protocol: A Decentralized Framework to Close the AI Accountability Gap
  • Thumbtack Honored as a 2023 Transform Awards Winner
  • Accenture Invests in Looking Glass to Accelerate Shift from 2D to 3D
Web3Wire

Web3Wire is your go-to source for the latest insights and updates in Web3, Metaverse, Blockchain, AI, Cryptocurrencies, DeFi, NFTs, and Gaming. We provide comprehensive coverage through news, press releases, event updates, and research articles, keeping you informed about the rapidly evolving digital world.

  • About Web3Wire
  • Founder’s Note
  • Web3Wire NFTs – The Web3 Collective
  • .w3w TLD
  • $W3W Token
  • Web3Wire DAO
  • Event Partners
  • Community Partners
  • Our Media Network
  • Media Kit
  • RSS Feeds
  • Contact Us

Crypto Coins

  • Top 10 Coins
  • Top 50 Coins
  • Top 100 Coins
  • All Coins – Marketcap
  • Crypto Coins Heatmap

Crypto Exchanges

  • Top 10 Exchanges
  • Top 50 Exchanges
  • Top 100 Exchanges
  • All Crypto Exchanges

Crypto Stocks

  • Blockchain Stocks
  • NFT Stocks
  • Metaverse Stocks
  • Artificial Intelligence Stocks

Web3Wire Whitepaper | Tokenomics

Web3 Resources

  • Top Web3 and Crypto Youtube Channels
  • Latest Crypto News
  • Latest DeFi News
  • Latest Web3 News

Blockchain Resources

  • Blockchain and Web3 Resources
  • Decentralized Finance (DeFi) – Research Reports
  • All Crypto Whitepapers

Metaverse Resources

  • AR VR and Metaverse Resources
  • Metaverse Courses
Claim your space in Web3 with .w3w!

The Klyrox Protocol | The Algorithmic Monographs

Top 50 Web3 Blogs and Websites
Web3Wire Podcast on Spotify Web3Wire Podcast on Amazon Music 
Web3Wire - Web3 and Blockchain - News, Events and Press Releases | Product Hunt
Web3Wire on Google News

Media Portfolio: Block3Wire | Meta3Wire

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use
  • Disclaimer
  • Sitemap
  • For Search Engines
  • Crypto Sitemap
  • Exchanges Sitemap

© 2024 Web3Wire. We strongly recommend our readers to DYOR, before investing in any cryptocurrencies, blockchain projects, or ICOs, particularly those that guarantee profits.

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Forgotten Password?

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.

Log In

Add New Playlist

No Result
View All Result
  • Coins
    • Top 10 Cryptocurrencies
    • Top 50 Cryptocurrencies
    • Top 100 Cryptocurrencies
    • All Coins
  • Exchanges
    • Top 10 Cryptocurrency Exchanges
    • Top 50 Cryptocurrency Exchanges
    • Top 100 Cryptocurrency Exchanges
    • All Crypto Exchanges
  • Stocks
    • Blockchain Stocks
    • NFT Stocks
    • Metaverse Stocks
    • Artificial Intelligence Stocks

© 2024 Web3Wire. We strongly recommend our readers to DYOR, before investing in any cryptocurrencies, blockchain projects, or ICOs, particularly those that guarantee profits.

This website uses cookies. By continuing to use this website you are giving consent to cookies being used. Visit our Privacy and Cookie Policy.